Emails

 

Administration
Jennifer M. Warren– Principal
Alyssa Quina– Assistant Principal
Pio Rizzo– Assistant Principal
 
School Resource Officer
Corporal Elders
 
Guidance
Sara Bailey
7th Grade (A-L), 8th Grade Counselor
Gaylene Gay-
7th Grade (M-Z), 6th Grade Counselor
Gina Marchica– Secretary
 
Clinic
Christin Mackling-Nurse
Erika Williams– Clinic Assistant
 
MYP Coordinator
Becky Cardinale
 
 
Arts
Veronica Steiner– Art
Megan Richardson– Band & Chorus
Krystal Johns – Art
Kendra Holyoke– Drama
 
Design
Kelly Bonin– Agriculture
Rita Coppin– Culinary
Kim Saavedra– Graphic Arts
Andy Olson– Technology
 
Language Acquisition
Maria Fernandez– Spanish
Carla Torres -Spanish
Alexia Martinez-Nieto – Spanish 
Delma Bauza-Spanish
Nancy Barbara– American Sign Language (Virtual Lab through Pasco eSchool)
  
Physical and Health Education
Sean Craven-Athletic Director
Lisa Savage
Jacob Tavo
 
 
 
Math- Year 1
Nicole James
Rachel Poppert
 
Math- Year 2
Donna Gricoski 
Chelsea Taylor
 
 
Math- Year 3
Michele McNaull
Rebecca Shaver
 
Math Advanced
Eila Alholinna-Meusling
 
 
Office Staff
Nancy Guash– Bookkeeper
Loriann Hernandez – Data Entry
Sandra Dinehart– Principal Secretary
Kris Horn– Registrar
Melissa Dunn– Secretary 
 
Media/Technology
Kristen Fuqua –
Learning Design Coach
Michelle Kennon
Media/Technology Assistant
Language & Literature- Year 1
Chrissy Arrington
Jennifer Crissey
Annette Worley

Language & Literature- Year 2
Jessica Domer
Jamie Fromm
Jennifer Ippolito

Language & Literature- Year 3
Desirae Krell
Pam Hudak
Stephanie Walls
Science- Year 1 
Thomas Newman
Harold Dana
Robin Lash
 
Science- Year 2
Connie Gourley
Sarah Symanski
Janice Chambers
 
Science- Year 3
Elizabeth Behner
Josh Weaver
Alyse Dewitt Buckalew
Exceptional Student Education
Geralyn Perchard– InD
Patsy Little– PI
Aileen Gocek– VE
Cindy Goldsworthy – VE
Stacy Reddic– VE
Jennifer Craven– VE
 
Instructional Assistants
Stacy Baumgarten– ESE
Nilsa Calabria-Seda– ESOL
Denise Flores- Student Discipline
 
Individuals & Society-Year 1
Nicole Flaque
Melanie Riggle
Alyssa Keyser
Individuals & Society-Year 2
Victor Kodish
James Sawl
Dave Starkey
Individuals & Society-Year 3
Jay Hundt
Manuel Menendez
Reading- Year 1
Kimberly Slaughter
 
Reading- Year 2 and 3
Jill Orpin
Mary Sawl
 
 
 
Student Support
Jennifer Wolf– School Psychologist
Christine Ketterer– Speech/Language Pathologist
Christina Cristofaro– Social Worker
Cathy Bennett– Social Work Para
Margaret Fink-SSAP/Course Recovery
Marcus Ludwig – SSAP/Course Recovery
 
S.I.T.
Yolanda Bermudez– Data Entry
Michelle Barthel– Social Worker
– Social Worker
Custodial Staff
David Kawa – Plant Mgr.
Jose Vargas – Asst. Plant Mgr.
Jose Argueta – Custodian
George Budulanovic – Custodian
Andrew- Custodian
Andy Olson – Custodian
Judy- Custodian 
 
 
 
Cafeteria Staff
Crystal Hadley – FNS Manager
Joyce Gilmore – FNS Asst. Manager
Joann Barker – FNS Production Assistant
Carolyn Hilerio – FNS Assistant
Carolyn Crenshaw – FNS Assistant
Denise Terololas– FNS Assistant
TBA – FNS Assistant